Amateras annual mini paper art exhibition/competition

 
PARTICIPATING ARTIST

79 participants – 24 countries


Nominations


Grand Prize AMATERAS

NORIKO AMANO - Japan
HITOMI UEOKA - Japan
KATHRIN DARDEL – Switzerland

IAPMA Award for innovation

GERDA RITZMANN - Switzerland
IRENE RAMMENSEE - Germany
ISHIRO MATSUO – Japan

IAPMA Award for young artist

KRASIMIRA DRENSKA - Bulgaria
TZVETA PETROVA - Bulgaria
DENIS RUSEV - Bulgaria

Bulgarian Paper Artist

ADRIANA BOJADJIEVA
MARTINA KARAIVANOVA
NADA NEDELKOVA

Certificatte Art on Paper

MARCELLE BEHNAMOU - France
EVA TOKER - Argentina
PARME BARATIER - France

Certificates for top quality of all 3 entries

LILO SHAER - Switzerland
TRAUDEL STAHL - Germany
MITWSURU KUROKI – Japan

Three Certificates for Honorable Mention

JEANNINE DE RAEYMAECKER - Belgium
JOSEPHINE TEMIN - Mexico
ATSUMI MURATA – Japan
JENNY SMITH - UK
KAKUKO ISHII - Japan
JOSEPHINE TABBERT - Germany

One Year membership in IAPMA- supported by IAPMA

ATSUMI MURATA – Japan
HANNE FREY HUSO – Norway
LAURA DIMITROVA - Bulgaria

One YEAR student membership in IAPMA- supported by IAPMA

STANISLAVA IVANOVA – Bulgaria - 24 years old
SIMONA VLADIMIROVA – Bulgaria - 17years old

Argentina

Eva Toker Jawerbaum
María Alejandra Koreck
Monica Lesouna
Paola Isola
Rosario Arostegui

Austria

Elmar Peintner

Belgium

Jeannine De Raeymaecker

Bulgaria

Adriana Boyadjieva
Anelia Alexandrova
Atanas Michalchev
Denis Rusev
Gala Dimitrova
Iliana Minkova
Ilia Boyarov
Krasimira Drenska
Laura Dimitrova
Maria Driyanovska
Martina Karaivanova
Manya Vaptsarova
Mila Stoeva
Milena Radeva
Nada Nedelkova-Orlova
Simona Vladimirova
Stanislava Anchova
Stanislava Ivanova
Tzveta Petrova
Veselka Nikolova
Veska Abad
Yuliana Krasteva
Zlatka Andreeva

Canada

Jean Pierre Marchand

Colombia

Jean Pierre Marchand

Finland

Niina Koo
Tammi Minnamarina

France

Marcelle Behnamou
Parme Baratier

Germany

Bara Lehmann-Schulz
Irene Rammensee
Josephine Tabbert
Marie Schirrmacher-Meitz
Michael Otto
Traudel Stahl

Israel

Hana Altaratz
Laura Behar – Guest Artist
Racheli Joseph
Ruth Cox

Japan

Atsumi Murata
Ayako Tajima
Chikako Sato
Ishiro Matsuo
Hitomi Ueoka
Kakuko Ishii
Mitsuru Kuroka
Noriko Amano
Toru Kurita
Yoshio Hasegawa

Hungary

Varga Tamas

Korea

Hyejeong Kwon
Kumnam Baik

Latvia

Dace Luchia Kidd

Mexico

Ioulia Akhmadeeva
Josefina Temin

Netherland

Aliza Thomas

Norway

Hanne Frey Huso
Kirsti Grotmol

Slovenia

Metka Pepelnak

Sweden

Kristina Hall

Switzerland

Beatrix Kilchenmann
Elisabeth Jobin Sanglard
Francine Schloeth
Gerda Ritzmann
Kathrin Dardel
Lilo Schaer

Turkey

Ruken Aslan

UK

Jane Walker
Jenny Smith

USA

Kathy Guest
Sue Zajag





 
 
eXTReMe Tracker